Kristy Rose, LMSW
Social Worker · Cisco, TX
Kristy Rose, LMSW is a social worker with a practice address in Cisco, Texas, and NPI 1659098721, issued on Oct 20, 2022. Check the license with the Texas board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Kristy Rose
- Credential
- LMSW
- Primary taxonomy
- Social Worker 104100000X
- Practice location
- 218 CR 163, Cisco, TX 76437
- Phone
- (520) 771-5264
- Enumerated
- Oct 20, 2022
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Kristy Rose in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Texas board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
2 social worker records list a Cisco practice address
They are 2 of the 41 NPPES records with a Cisco practice address, and 4,056 social worker records in Texas. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 2 in Cisco → All 4,056 in Texas → Every provider in Cisco →
Other social worker records in Texas
- Kendall Abbott, LMSWFort Worth, TX1578443974
- Gul AbdaliSugar Land, TX1063357721
- Samantha Abels, LMSW, ACM-SWAbilene, TX1902377369
- Alexander AbijaoudiAustin, TX1922937952
- Lorena Abitante, LCSWKingwood, TX1194061473
- Whitney Abner, LMSWHouston, TX1639726300
- Melissa Abraham, LMSWHouston, TX1205358280
- Lawrence Abrams, LCSWSan Antonio, TX1275969180
- Thereasa Abrams, LCSWEl Paso, TX1124469754
- Sara Acevedo, LMSWAustin, TX1962242149
Common questions
What is Kristy Rose, LMSW's NPI number?
Kristy Rose, LMSW's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1659098721, issued on Oct 20, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Kristy Rose, LMSW located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 218 CR 163, Cisco, TX, 76437. Phone: (520) 771-5264. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Kristy Rose, LMSW's license?
Search the Texas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.