Larry David Ketner, DPM
Podiatrist · Yorkville, IL
Larry David Ketner, DPM is a podiatrist with a practice address in Yorkville, Illinois, and NPI 1407955487, issued on Sep 22, 2006. Check the license (Illinois 016004241, as entered in NPPES) with the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Larry David Ketner
- Credential
- DPM
- Primary taxonomy
- Podiatrist 213E00000X
- License number
- 016004241 IL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 654 W Veterans Pkwy Ste D, Yorkville, IL 60560
- Phone
- (630) 553-9300
- Enumerated
- Sep 22, 2006
- Record last updated
- Aug 13, 2024
- Fax
- (630) 553-9306
- Medicare enrollment
- Enrolled (PECOS I20071220000475); accepts Medicare assignment
- Medical or professional school
- William M. Scholl College Of Podiatric Medicine, 1988
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
8 nearest podiatrist records → All 597 in Illinois → Look up another NPI →
Also registered at 654 W Veterans Pkwy Ste D
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Nicholas Liberatore, PT, DPTPhysical Therapist1609391226
Verify Larry David Ketner in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Illinois board licenses this profession
Search for license 016004241Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Bills Medicare through one group practice
- Preferred Podiatry Group PCChicago, IL
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (the group practices a clinician bills Medicare through) (data.cms.gov).
Larry David Ketner among 597 podiatrist records in Illinois
Larry David Ketner, DPM is one of 597 podiatrist records with a practice address in Illinois. 69% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2006, is newer than 18% of them.
- NPI issued2006 · 18% of these records are older, 36% newer
- In a Medicare fileYes · 69% of these records are
- In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileYes · 59% of these records are
- Graduated1988 · median 1997 among the 352 with a school on file
- Record last updated2024 · 63% of these records were not updated in five years or more
Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 213E00000X and a Illinois practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).
Podiatrist providers in Illinois
There are 597 podiatrist records in Illinois.
All 597 in Illinois → Every provider in Yorkville → Podiatrist nationwide →
The 8 podiatrist records with the nearest ZIP codes
- Thomas Rappette, DPMYorkville, IL 605601962579904
- Debra Levinthal, DPMDarien, IL 605611992799480
- Samuel Vinci, D.P.M.Westmont, IL 605591639165467
- Nancy Jagodzinski, D.P.M.Naperville, IL 605631841249620
- Kayna Patel, DPMNaperville, IL 605641861061244
- George Braun, DPMNaperville, IL 605651811045081
- Rachel Cisko, DPMWarrenville, IL 605551235128448
- Luan Seiko, DPMPlainfield, IL 605441346470465
Common questions
What is Larry David Ketner, DPM's NPI number?
Larry David Ketner, DPM's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1407955487, issued on Sep 22, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Larry David Ketner, DPM located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 654 W Veterans Pkwy Ste D, Yorkville, IL, 60560. Phone: (630) 553-9300. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Larry David Ketner, DPM's license?
NPPES lists Illinois license number 016004241, as entered by the provider. Search the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.