Lauren Frederick, BCBS
Behavior Analyst · Haddonfield, NJ
Lauren Frederick, BCBS is a behavior analyst with a practice address in Haddonfield, New Jersey, and NPI 1487026639, issued on Oct 28, 2015. Check the license with the New Jersey board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Lauren Frederick
- Credential
- BCBS
- Primary taxonomy
- Behavior Analyst 103K00000X
- Practice location
- 425 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
- Phone
- (800) 774-5516
- Enumerated
- Oct 28, 2015
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 425 Kings Hwy E
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Amy Aviles, M.A. CCC-SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1639576945
- Adam Berr, ATPSpecialist1770982415
- Cynthia Boyer, PH.D.Clinical Neuropsychologist1346464476
- Tara Deuso, BCBABehavior Analyst1477923258
- Patrick GruganBehavior Analyst1811342306
- Virginia KaufmannBehavior Analyst1669838116
Verify Lauren Frederick in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New Jersey board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
4 behavior analyst records list a Haddonfield practice address
They are 4 of the 297 NPPES records with a Haddonfield practice address, and 3,656 behavior analyst records in New Jersey. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 4 in Haddonfield → All 3,656 in New Jersey → Every provider in Haddonfield →
Other behavior analyst records in New Jersey
- Christina Abadir, BCBATinton Falls, NJ1457903247
- Suzann AbadyJackson, NJ1366333627
- Olivia AbateCherry Hill, NJ1902766090
- Colleen AbdRed Bank, NJ1730734260
- Assunta AbdelazizClifton, NJ1669212460
- Mona Abdelghany, MA, BCBA, LBAPassaic, NJ1720682842
- Dina AbdelmassihWoodcliff Lake, NJ1295605467
- Abdul Rasheed Abdul SalamElmwood Park, NJ1356204994
- David AbdurachmanovLakewood, NJ1558166355
- Julia AbelmanJersey City, NJ1639053358
Common questions
What is Lauren Frederick, BCBS's NPI number?
Lauren Frederick, BCBS's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1487026639, issued on Oct 28, 2015. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Lauren Frederick, BCBS located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 425 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ, 08033. Phone: (800) 774-5516. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Lauren Frederick, BCBS's license?
Search the New Jersey board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.