Liani Hobbs, MFT
Mental Health Counselor · Okemos, MI
Liani Hobbs, MFT is a mental health counselor with a practice address in Okemos, Michigan, and NPI 1033791546, issued on Apr 23, 2021. Check the license with the Michigan board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Liani Hobbs
- Credential
- MFT
- Primary taxonomy
- Mental Health Counselor 101YM0800X
- Practice location
- 2167 Commons Pkwy, Okemos, MI 48864
- Phone
- (517) 896-3592
- Enumerated
- Apr 23, 2021
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 2167 Commons Pkwy
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Erin Gajda, LPCCounselor1609244979
Verify Liani Hobbs in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Michigan board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
28 mental health counselor records list a Okemos practice address
They are 28 of the 1,487 NPPES records with a Okemos practice address, and 4,244 mental health counselor records in Michigan. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 28 in Okemos → All 4,244 in Michigan → Every provider in Okemos →
Other mental health counselor records in Michigan
- Toya AaronMadison Hts, MI1164262499
- Andrea Abadie, LPCYpsilanti, MI1639570591
- Husam Abdulkhaleq, LPCDearborn, MI1194082081
- Arwa Abdulmajid, LLPCDearborn, MI1639690423
- Mathew AbendCadillac, MI1194209171
- Rami AbiadalRochester, MI1629908595
- Aysha Abiade-LaheyPlymouth, MI1063241347
- Andrea Abke, MA, LPC, NCCMt Pleasant, MI1205472636
- Bryan Abma, MA, LPCRedford, MI1487306924
- Crystal AbrahamInkster, MI1194280354
Common questions
What is Liani Hobbs, MFT's NPI number?
Liani Hobbs, MFT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1033791546, issued on Apr 23, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Liani Hobbs, MFT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 2167 Commons Pkwy, Okemos, MI, 48864. Phone: (517) 896-3592. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Liani Hobbs, MFT's license?
Search the Michigan board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.