Lisa Kolka, IDC
Independent Duty Corpsman · Corvallis, OR
Lisa Kolka, IDC is an independent duty corpsman with a practice address in Corvallis, Oregon, and NPI 1588631550, issued on Mar 8, 2006. Check the license with the Oregon board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Lisa Kolka
- Credential
- IDC
- Primary taxonomy
- Independent Duty Corpsman 1710I1002X
- Practice location
- 121 SE Viewmont Ave, Corvallis, OR 97333
- Phone
- (541) 766-3546
- Enumerated
- Mar 8, 2006
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 121 SE Viewmont Ave
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Stephanie Baughman, NCMAAttendant Care Provider1568123784
- Antonia CookRegistered Nurse1184359200
- Andrew Cornwell, MDFamily Medicine Physician1841435302
- Carissa Cousins, MDPediatrics Physician1578521829
- Lisa CuevasAttendant Care Provider1902435761
- Amber DaltonStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1932617842
Verify Lisa Kolka in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Oregon board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Independent Duty Corpsman providers in Oregon
There are 13 independent duty corpsman records in Oregon. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other independent duty corpsman records in Oregon
- Nicholas AngelesWarrenton, OR1972274595
- Ben Bearden, IDHSAstoria, OR1174280937
- Joshua Demarest, IDHSWarrenton, OR1184395741
- Brenda Febus, HS2Warrenton, OR1184408841
- Brian Gomez, IDC, USNPortland, OR1861234395
- Andrew GordonWarrenton, OR1447941307
- Geoffrey Hunley, IDCThe Dalles, OR1750662714
- Thomas Kowalski, IDHSPortland, OR1407527369
- Jordan Magers, IDHSWarrenton, OR1194481069
- Kyle Schurman, IDHSAstoria, OR1013703974
Common questions
What is Lisa Kolka, IDC's NPI number?
Lisa Kolka, IDC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1588631550, issued on Mar 8, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Lisa Kolka, IDC located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 121 SE Viewmont Ave, Corvallis, OR, 97333. Phone: (541) 766-3546. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Lisa Kolka, IDC's license?
Search the Oregon board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.