Lori Baird, OTR
Occupational Therapist · Windsor, CO
Lori Baird, OTR is an occupational therapist with a practice address in Windsor, Colorado, and NPI 1154889756, issued on Mar 4, 2019. Check the license with the Colorado board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Lori Baird
- Credential
- OTR
- Primary taxonomy
- Occupational Therapist 225X00000X
- Practice location
- 4650 Royal Vista Cir, Windsor, CO 80528
- Phone
- (970) 305-5070
- Enumerated
- Mar 4, 2019
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 4650 Royal Vista Cir
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Dominique Boesch, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1861969651
- Brianna CochemsBehavior Technician1386396430
- Malia Eyler, M.S., CCC-SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1699220665
- Brittany Hanser, DPTPediatric Physical Therapist1285247502
- Heather HiltzOccupational Therapy Assistant1760216147
- Heidi JahnkeSpeech-Language Pathologist1023742426
Verify Lori Baird in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Colorado board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
41 occupational therapist records list a Windsor practice address
They are 41 of the 476 NPPES records with a Windsor practice address, and 2,780 occupational therapist records in Colorado. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 41 in Windsor → All 2,780 in Colorado → Every provider in Windsor →
Other occupational therapist records in Colorado
- Patricia Aaron, M.S., OTR/LPueblo, CO1992220529
- Sandi Abele, OTR/LGrand Junction, CO1376316828
- Heather Ackart, OTR/LFort Collins, CO1700449071
- Hope Adair, OTR/LFort Collins, CO1801671896
- Madison Adair, OTRLCentennial, CO1750254678
- Alesha Adams, MOT, OTR/LGrand Junction, CO1497900146
- Allison Adams, OTD, OTR/LAurora, CO1407623374
- Christa Adams, OTRColorado Springs, CO1790091049
- Jessica Adams, OTD, OTR/LParker, CO1144140070
- Peggy Adams, OTR/LColorado Springs, CO1437554474
Common questions
What is Lori Baird, OTR's NPI number?
Lori Baird, OTR's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1154889756, issued on Mar 4, 2019. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Lori Baird, OTR located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 4650 Royal Vista Cir, Windsor, CO, 80528. Phone: (970) 305-5070. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Lori Baird, OTR's license?
Search the Colorado board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.