Lori Dana, MA CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist · Orono, ME
Lori Dana, MA CCC-SLP is a speech-language pathologist with a practice address in Orono, Maine, and NPI 1174769343, issued on Dec 18, 2008. Check the license (Maine SP798, as entered in NPPES) with the Maine board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Lori Dana
- Credential
- MA CCC-SLP
- Primary taxonomy
- Speech-Language Pathologist 235Z00000X
- License number
- SP798 ME
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 117 Bennoch RD, Orono, ME 04473
- Phone
- (207) 866-4914
- Enumerated
- Dec 18, 2008
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 117 Bennoch RD
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Tina Brown, RN, MSN, NP-CNurse Practitioner1265782304
- Kristina ClarkGeriatric Physical Therapist1164706586
- Randy Cyr, P.T.Physical Therapist1134432263
- Kathryn Day, COTAOccupational Therapy Assistant1023652138
- Jennifer Fiske, SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1144692401
- Tracey Flewelling, PTAPhysical Therapy Assistant1326165317
Verify Lori Dana in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Maine board licenses this profession
Search for license SP798Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
13 speech-language pathologist records list a Orono practice address
They are 13 of the 147 NPPES records with a Orono practice address, and 1,162 speech-language pathologist records in Maine. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 13 in Orono → All 1,162 in Maine → Every provider in Orono →
Other speech-language pathologist records in Maine
- Debra Adams, M.S. CCC-SLPLitchfield, ME1861746141
- Tara Adams, CCC-SLPWaterville, ME1588805220
- Melanie AhernArundel, ME1922695899
- Amy AlaimoBangor, ME1588979090
- Chelsea Alexander, MA, CF-SLPFalmouth, ME1396347142
- Grace Alexander, MS, CCC-SLPPortland, ME1861208464
- Katherine Alexander, CCC-SLPSaco, ME1255816799
- Courtney Allard, SLPYork, ME1619606019
- Jillian Allen, CCC-SLPRockland, ME1407377880
- L Aurie Allen, CCC-SLPLewiston, ME1942500772
Common questions
What is Lori Dana, MA CCC-SLP's NPI number?
Lori Dana, MA CCC-SLP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1174769343, issued on Dec 18, 2008. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Lori Dana, MA CCC-SLP located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 117 Bennoch RD, Orono, ME, 04473. Phone: (207) 866-4914. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Lori Dana, MA CCC-SLP's license?
NPPES lists Maine license number SP798, as entered by the provider. Search the Maine board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.