Margaret Buehler, COTA
Occupational Therapy Assistant · Peabody, MA
Margaret Buehler, COTA is an occupational therapy assistant with a practice address in Peabody, Massachusetts, and NPI 1598458747, issued on Jun 1, 2023. Check the license (Massachusetts 4874, as entered in NPPES) with the Massachusetts board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Margaret Buehler
- Credential
- COTA
- Primary taxonomy
- Occupational Therapy Assistant 224Z00000X
- License number
- 4874 MA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 96 Forest St, Peabody, MA 01960
- Phone
- (978) 532-0303
- Enumerated
- Jun 1, 2023
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 96 Forest St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Hannah Albee, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1053817742
- Morgan Balsam, DPTPhysical Therapist1639896202
- Sarah Bates, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1518671874
- Denise Bocchino, COTA/LOccupational Therapy Assistant1144559154
- Savanna BradfieldOccupational Therapy Assistant1922631498
- Lauren ByrneStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1952781825
Verify Margaret Buehler in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Massachusetts board licenses this profession
Search for license 4874Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
15 occupational therapy assistant records list a Peabody practice address
They are 15 of the 1,313 NPPES records with a Peabody practice address, and 751 occupational therapy assistant records in Massachusetts. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 15 in Peabody → All 751 in Massachusetts → Every provider in Peabody →
Other occupational therapy assistant records in Massachusetts
- Hanan Agban Hanna, COTA/LNorton, MA1669093746
- Nikki Aiello, COTA/LWeymouth, MA1891020301
- Melissa Alamed, OTAChelmsford, MA1720773930
- Starr AldrichCharlton, MA1710359583
- Valerie Alger, COTALenox, MA1316426323
- Emily Allen, COTAWestborough, MA1043143597
- Michelle Allen, C.O.T.A.North Andover, MA1649390626
- Jahaira Alvarado, COTANatick, MA1174780670
- Bradford Alves, COTAFall River, MA1992825988
- Nicole AmadoBrookline, MA1902244916
Common questions
What is Margaret Buehler, COTA's NPI number?
Margaret Buehler, COTA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1598458747, issued on Jun 1, 2023. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Margaret Buehler, COTA located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 96 Forest St, Peabody, MA, 01960. Phone: (978) 532-0303. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Margaret Buehler, COTA's license?
NPPES lists Massachusetts license number 4874, as entered by the provider. Search the Massachusetts board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.