Marten Quadland, DMD
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery (Dentist) · Winston Salem, NC
Marten Quadland, DMD is an oral and maxillofacial surgery (dentist) with a practice address in Winston Salem, North Carolina, and NPI 1932297272, issued on Oct 11, 2006. Check the license with the North Carolina board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Marten Quadland
- Credential
- DMD
- Primary taxonomy
- Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery (Dentist) 1223S0112X
- Practice location
- 1601 South Hawthorne Road, Winston Salem, NC 27103
- Phone
- (336) 765-9550
- Enumerated
- Oct 11, 2006
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1601 South Hawthorne Road
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Mark Shehan, DDSOral and Maxillofacial Surgery (Dentist)1083721906
Verify Marten Quadland in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich North Carolina board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery (Dentist) providers in North Carolina
There are 235 oral and maxillofacial surgery (dentist) records in North Carolina. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 235 in North Carolina → Every provider in Winston Salem →
Other oral and maxillofacial surgery (dentist) records in North Carolina
- Christopher Abernathy, D.M.D.Charlotte, NC1518346105
- Richard Adams, DDSFayetteville, NC1083772438
- Samuel Addison, DDS, MDRaleigh, NC1285920769
- Nazir Ahmad, DDSRaleigh, NC1821258666
- Aiysha Amjad, DMDChapel Hill, NC1043166507
- Joseph AndrewsJacksonville, NC1992778369
- Robert Armstrong, DMDJacksonville, NC1609070002
- Bruce Arne'Wilmington, NC1558496042
- Michael Arnette, DDSKinston, NC1104928449
- James Arnold, DMDFort Bragg, NC1396723698
Common questions
What is Marten Quadland, DMD's NPI number?
Marten Quadland, DMD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1932297272, issued on Oct 11, 2006. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Marten Quadland, DMD located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1601 South Hawthorne Road, Winston Salem, NC, 27103. Phone: (336) 765-9550. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Marten Quadland, DMD's license?
Search the North Carolina board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.