Michael Rudd, M.S. CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist · Tallahassee, FL
Michael Rudd, M.S. CCC-SLP is a speech-language pathologist with a practice address in Tallahassee, Florida, and NPI 1851631618, issued on Feb 15, 2013. Check the license on the Florida health license search; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Michael Rudd
- Credential
- M.S. CCC-SLP
- Primary taxonomy
- Speech-Language Pathologist 235Z00000X
- Practice location
- 1650 Phillips RD, Tallahassee, FL 32308
- Phone
- (850) 216-3017
- Enumerated
- Feb 15, 2013
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1650 Phillips RD
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Marijoy AmesPhysical Therapist1811469513
- Gabriela Azcarate, OTR/LOccupational Therapist1871953133
- Tory Brooks, CF-SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1649965385
- Michelle Cangialosi, DPTPhysical Therapist1669711149
- Dana ClarkPhysical Therapy Assistant1013438258
- Sarah Coates, PTAPhysical Therapy Assistant1689244873
Verify Michael Rudd in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license searchCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
193 speech-language pathologist records list a Tallahassee practice address
They are 193 of the 6,767 NPPES records with a Tallahassee practice address, and 11,069 speech-language pathologist records in Florida. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 193 in Tallahassee → All 11,069 in Florida → Every provider in Tallahassee →
Other speech-language pathologist records in Florida
- Diana AbarcaSt Augustine, FL1326652488
- Cristin Abascal, M.S., CCC, SLPCutler Bay, FL1437486842
- Stephanie AbaunzaCoral Gables, FL1639463623
- Christa Abbott, MS, CCC-SLPTallahassee, FL1982840484
- Hannah AbbottKissimmee, FL1215413869
- Felice Abby, M.S., CCC-SLPCutler Bay, FL1972610566
- Gabriella Abele-Stephens, M.S. SLPPort Saint Lucie, FL1417493123
- Mallory AbercrombiePonte Vedra, FL1487364162
- Molly Abitbol, SLPBoca Raton, FL1851509285
- Amanda Abner, CF-SLPOrange City, FL1376041947
Common questions
What is Michael Rudd, M.S. CCC-SLP's NPI number?
Michael Rudd, M.S. CCC-SLP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1851631618, issued on Feb 15, 2013. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Michael Rudd, M.S. CCC-SLP located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1650 Phillips RD, Tallahassee, FL, 32308. Phone: (850) 216-3017. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Michael Rudd, M.S. CCC-SLP's license?
Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.