Molly Boyd, DPT
Physical Therapist · West Babylon, NY
Molly Boyd, DPT is a physical therapist with a practice address in West Babylon, New York, and NPI 1538094222, issued on Jun 15, 2026. Check the license with the New York board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Molly Boyd
- Credential
- DPT
- Primary taxonomy
- Physical Therapist 225100000X
- Practice location
- 715 Sunrise Hwy, West Babylon, NY 11704
- Phone
- (516) 475-2614
- Enumerated
- Jun 15, 2026
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 715 Sunrise Hwy
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Brittany AllanOccupational Therapist1669356523
- Kelly Russell, DPTPhysical Therapist1225865322
- Isabelle SarlePhysical Therapist1538047196
Verify Molly Boyd in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New York board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
17 physical therapist records list a West Babylon practice address
They are 17 of the 550 NPPES records with a West Babylon practice address, and 21,565 physical therapist records in New York. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 17 in West Babylon → All 21,565 in New York → Every provider in West Babylon →
Other physical therapist records in New York
- Cheryl Aaron, PT, DPT, CWSElma, NY1184933376
- David AaronsonLevittown, NY1891665881
- Ramon AbadGlendale, NY1194219303
- Sheila Marie Abadia-Dona, PTElmhurst, NY1013282078
- Maria Geslani Abadilla, P.T.Hicksville, NY1669608196
- Alicia Abalo, PTNew York, NY1316211329
- Maria Theresa Abalos, PHYSICAL THERAPISTBrooklyn, NY1114022514
- Mariecris Abamonga, PTBronx, NY1083646582
- Jose Aban, PTMiddletown, NY1487925483
- Francis AbanillaNew York, NY1861224065
Common questions
What is Molly Boyd, DPT's NPI number?
Molly Boyd, DPT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1538094222, issued on Jun 15, 2026. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Molly Boyd, DPT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 715 Sunrise Hwy, West Babylon, NY, 11704. Phone: (516) 475-2614. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Molly Boyd, DPT's license?
Search the New York board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.