Monique McGovern, BCBA
Behavior Analyst · Mount Royal, NJ
Monique McGovern, BCBA is a behavior analyst with a practice address in Mount Royal, New Jersey, and NPI 1205210663, issued on Jul 16, 2015. Check the license with the New Jersey board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Monique McGovern
- Credential
- BCBA
- Primary taxonomy
- Behavior Analyst 103K00000X
- Practice location
- 138 E Crossing Dr, Mount Royal, NJ 08061
- Phone
- (914) 760-0623
- Enumerated
- Jul 16, 2015
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Monique McGovern in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New Jersey board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
2 behavior analyst records list a Mount Royal practice address
They are 2 of the 19 NPPES records with a Mount Royal practice address, and 3,656 behavior analyst records in New Jersey. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 2 in Mount Royal → All 3,656 in New Jersey → Every provider in Mount Royal →
Other behavior analyst records in New Jersey
- Christina Abadir, BCBATinton Falls, NJ1457903247
- Suzann AbadyJackson, NJ1366333627
- Olivia AbateCherry Hill, NJ1902766090
- Colleen AbdRed Bank, NJ1730734260
- Assunta AbdelazizClifton, NJ1669212460
- Mona Abdelghany, MA, BCBA, LBAPassaic, NJ1720682842
- Dina AbdelmassihWoodcliff Lake, NJ1295605467
- Abdul Rasheed Abdul SalamElmwood Park, NJ1356204994
- David AbdurachmanovLakewood, NJ1558166355
- Julia AbelmanJersey City, NJ1639053358
Common questions
What is Monique McGovern, BCBA's NPI number?
Monique McGovern, BCBA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1205210663, issued on Jul 16, 2015. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Monique McGovern, BCBA located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 138 E Crossing Dr, Mount Royal, NJ, 08061. Phone: (914) 760-0623. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Monique McGovern, BCBA's license?
Search the New Jersey board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.