Noe Ronquillo
Pharmacist · Garden City, ID
Noe Ronquillo is a pharmacist with a practice address in Garden City, Idaho, and NPI 1700616265, issued on Aug 7, 2024. Check the license (Idaho 9161670, as entered in NPPES) with the Idaho board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Noe Ronquillo
- Primary taxonomy
- Pharmacist 183500000X
- License number
- 9161670 ID
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 5425 W Chinden Blvd, Garden City, ID 83714
- Phone
- (208) 323-7036
- Enumerated
- Aug 7, 2024
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 5425 W Chinden Blvd
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Benjamin Cook, PHARMDPharmacist1992094304
- Francine Kimball, RPHPharmacist Clinician (PhC)/ Clinical Pharmacy Specialist1780973370
- Fred Ott, RPHPharmacist1043509631
- David Sauter, PHARMDPharmacist1659712164
Verify Noe Ronquillo in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Idaho board licenses this profession
Search for license 9161670Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
51% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average pharmacist in 2024
62 Medicare Part D claims for 53 beneficiaries, against an average of 127 among the 28,933 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 97% of claims.
Most prescribed
- Abrysvo24 claims
- Boostrix Tdap14 claims
- Shingrix14 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
8 pharmacist records list a Garden City practice address
They are 8 of the 78 NPPES records with a Garden City practice address, and 1,776 pharmacist records in Idaho.
All 8 in Garden City → All 1,776 in Idaho → Every provider in Garden City →
Other pharmacist records in Idaho
- Brooke Ackerman, PHARMDRathdrum, ID1962285957
- Peter Adamovich, PHARMDPocatello, ID1568078046
- Jennifer Adams, PHARM.D., ED.D.Meridian, ID1356481691
- Jordan Adams, PHARMDIdaho Falls, ID1083741243
- Spencer Adams, PHARM DPocatello, ID1033483292
- Sheryl AdamsonBoise, ID1710173901
- Samuel Adjei, PHARMDMeridian, ID1275468365
- Shah Afshar, RPHEagle, ID1902277536
- Dora Aguayo, PHARMDBoise, ID1245965987
- Danielle AhlstromBoise, ID1659714459
Common questions
What is Noe Ronquillo's NPI number?
Noe Ronquillo's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1700616265, issued on Aug 7, 2024. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Noe Ronquillo located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 5425 W Chinden Blvd, Garden City, ID, 83714. Phone: (208) 323-7036. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Noe Ronquillo's license?
NPPES lists Idaho license number 9161670, as entered by the provider. Search the Idaho board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Noe Ronquillo prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Noe Ronquillo had 62 Medicare Part D claims for 53 beneficiaries; the average among pharmacist prescribers was 127. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.