Patricia Andrews, LPN, BA
Licensed Practical Nurse · Keene, NH
Patricia Andrews, LPN, BA is a licensed practical nurse with a practice address in Keene, New Hampshire, and NPI 1396110342, issued on Dec 2, 2015. Check the license with the New Hampshire board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Patricia Andrews
- Credential
- LPN, BA
- Primary taxonomy
- Licensed Practical Nurse 164W00000X
- Practice location
- 106 Roxbury St, Keene, NH 03431
- Phone
- (603) 358-4041
- Enumerated
- Dec 2, 2015
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 106 Roxbury St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Nancy Davis, MA, LADCAddiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor1083892814
- Amelie Gooding, LCMHC MLADCAddiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor1265832877
- Janis Manwaring, LICSW, LADC, LCSAddiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor1548348949
- Jennifer Porschitz, MSW, LICSWClinical Social Worker1134386113
- Sue Vanden Bosch, LCMHCMental Health Counselor1669780441
Verify Patricia Andrews in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New Hampshire board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Licensed Practical Nurse providers in New Hampshire
There are 149 licensed practical nurse records in New Hampshire. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other licensed practical nurse records in New Hampshire
- Oluwafemi Adesina, HNDManchester, NH1760199160
- Sheri Adigun, LPNSalem, NH1669962361
- Samuel AkoteyNashua, NH1245059344
- Cheryl Auger, LPNNashua, NH1659297539
- Melvise BarrettManchester, NH1467981555
- Heather Benson, LPNWest Lebanon, NH1447834338
- Gwendolyn BernardManchester, NH1700369477
- Brenda Bernier Matte, LPNHudson, NH1124270772
- Byron BerwickLebanon, NH1982804639
- Janet BoisJaffrey, NH1376932186
Common questions
What is Patricia Andrews, LPN, BA's NPI number?
Patricia Andrews, LPN, BA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1396110342, issued on Dec 2, 2015. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Patricia Andrews, LPN, BA located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 106 Roxbury St, Keene, NH, 03431. Phone: (603) 358-4041. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Patricia Andrews, LPN, BA's license?
Search the New Hampshire board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.