Peter Benson, LMSW
Clinical Social Worker · Le Mars, IA
Peter Benson, LMSW is a clinical social worker with a practice address in Le Mars, Iowa, and NPI 1780226704, issued on Oct 10, 2019. Check the license (Iowa 091079, as entered in NPPES) with the Iowa board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Peter Benson
- Credential
- LMSW
- Primary taxonomy
- Clinical Social Worker 1041C0700X
- License number
- 091079 IA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 180 10TH St SE Ste 201, Le Mars, IA 51031
- Phone
- (712) 546-4624
- Enumerated
- Oct 10, 2019
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 180 10TH St SE Ste 201
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Carina Aduddell, RNRegistered Nurse1760055529
- Josie Aguiniga, LMSWSocial Worker1043997422
- Katie ArkemaMarriage & Family Therapist1275868325
- Madison Badding, LPNLicensed Practical Nurse1457927055
- Kimberly Berens, RNRegistered Nurse1417540113
- Shawna Bloyer, RNRegistered Nurse1063179240
Verify Peter Benson in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Iowa board licenses this profession
Search for license 091079Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
15 clinical social worker records list a Le Mars practice address
They are 15 of the 192 NPPES records with a Le Mars practice address, and 2,030 clinical social worker records in Iowa. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 15 in Le Mars → All 2,030 in Iowa → Every provider in Le Mars →
Other clinical social worker records in Iowa
- Jenna AalbersClive, IA1366337115
- Rachel Aanonson, LISWDes Moines, IA1205630902
- Sarah AanonsonNorth Liberty, IA1811642564
- Elizabeth Abbott, LISWDes Moines, IA1255135992
- Janet Abendroth, LISWJohnston, IA1235229295
- Sonya Abraham, LMSWDavenport, IA1881384568
- Susan Ackelson, LISWWest Des Moines, IA1497780803
- Tabitha Acree, LISWFort Dodge, IA1205012242
- Alexis Adams, LMSWWaterloo, IA1528820255
- Charles AdamsIowa City, IA1215937594
Common questions
What is Peter Benson, LMSW's NPI number?
Peter Benson, LMSW's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1780226704, issued on Oct 10, 2019. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Peter Benson, LMSW located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 180 10TH St SE Ste 201, Le Mars, IA, 51031. Phone: (712) 546-4624. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Peter Benson, LMSW's license?
NPPES lists Iowa license number 091079, as entered by the provider. Search the Iowa board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.