Priti Bapna, DDS
General Practice Dentistry · Lutz, FL
Priti Bapna, DDS is a general practice dentistry with a practice address in Lutz, Florida, and NPI 1588835011, issued on Mar 12, 2008. Check the license on the Florida health license search; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Priti Bapna
- Credential
- DDS
- Primary taxonomy
- General Practice Dentistry 1223G0001X
- Practice location
- 1528 Land O'Lakes Blvd, Lutz, FL 33549
- Phone
- (813) 948-0404
- Enumerated
- Mar 12, 2008
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Priti Bapna in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license searchCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
31 general practice dentistry records list a Lutz practice address
They are 31 of the 1,419 NPPES records with a Lutz practice address, and 6,880 general practice dentistry records in Florida. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 31 in Lutz → All 6,880 in Florida → Every provider in Lutz →
Other general practice dentistry records in Florida
- Jose Abadin, D.D.S.Coral Gables, FL1831219567
- George AbadirPalmetto, FL1659161743
- Douglas Abaid, DDSDeerfield Beach, FL1205967619
- Zamzam Abbas, DMDWildwood, FL1437704913
- Jane Abbate, D.M.D.Melbourne, FL1962787309
- Robert Abbiati, D.D.S.Marco Island, FL1548528367
- Reda Abdel-Fattah, B.D.S., M.S., M.P.S.Boca Raton, FL1356484109
- Jamil Abdelghani, DDSLargo, FL1801956826
- Yahia AbdulrahimPanama City, FL1184092603
- Wakas Abdulrazzaq, D.M.DWesley Chapel, FL1871014001
Common questions
What is Priti Bapna, DDS's NPI number?
Priti Bapna, DDS's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1588835011, issued on Mar 12, 2008. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Priti Bapna, DDS located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1528 Land O'Lakes Blvd, Lutz, FL, 33549. Phone: (813) 948-0404. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Priti Bapna, DDS's license?
Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.