Rachel Allgood, LPC
Professional Counselor · Tuscaloosa, AL
Rachel Allgood, LPC is a professional counselor with a practice address in Tuscaloosa, Alabama, and NPI 1023257771, issued on Feb 19, 2009. Check the license (Alabama 2040, as entered in NPPES) with the Alabama board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Rachel Allgood
- Credential
- LPC
- Primary taxonomy
- Professional Counselor 101YP2500X
- License number
- 2040 AL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 201 Towncenter Blvd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
- Phone
- (205) 650-0576
- Enumerated
- Feb 19, 2009
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 201 Towncenter Blvd
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Donna Davis, MDPsychiatry Physician1932155686
- Kelly Mills, LPC-SMental Health Counselor1629238548
- Krystal Patrick, PMHNPPsychiatric/Mental Health Nurse Practitioner1558997247
Verify Rachel Allgood in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Alabama board licenses this profession
Search for license 2040Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
38 professional counselor records list a Tuscaloosa practice address
They are 38 of the 2,313 NPPES records with a Tuscaloosa practice address, and 1,660 professional counselor records in Alabama. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 38 in Tuscaloosa → All 1,660 in Alabama → Every provider in Tuscaloosa →
Other professional counselor records in Alabama
- Ariela AaronBirmingham, AL1225438468
- Fightress Aaron, LPCMontgomery, AL1336893809
- Kelsey AcevedoOwens Cross Roads, AL1205758422
- Annie Adams, LPCMontgomery, AL1003201302
- Ashley Adams, LPCHoover, AL1457950081
- Danielle AdamsCullman, AL1215412523
- Darrell Adams, LPCDothan, AL1710792916
- Gina Adams, LPCDothan, AL1174807317
- Kimberly AdamsTuscaloosa, AL1245616572
- Shanon Adedokun, LPCMontgomery, AL1376218537
Common questions
What is Rachel Allgood, LPC's NPI number?
Rachel Allgood, LPC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1023257771, issued on Feb 19, 2009. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Rachel Allgood, LPC located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 201 Towncenter Blvd, Tuscaloosa, AL, 35406. Phone: (205) 650-0576. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Rachel Allgood, LPC's license?
NPPES lists Alabama license number 2040, as entered by the provider. Search the Alabama board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.