Rachel Brock, FNP
Family Nurse Practitioner · Waterloo, IL
Rachel Brock, FNP is a family nurse practitioner with a practice address in Waterloo, Illinois, and NPI 1700478328, issued on Feb 4, 2021. Check the license (Illinois 209022827, as entered in NPPES) with the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Rachel Brock
- Credential
- FNP
- Primary taxonomy
- Family Nurse Practitioner 363LF0000X
- License number
- 209022827 IL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 907 N Illinois Route 3, Waterloo, IL 62298
- Phone
- (618) 581-2332
- Enumerated
- Feb 4, 2021
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 907 N Illinois Route 3
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Erin Lewis, FNP-CNurse Practitioner1568357218
Verify Rachel Brock in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Illinois board licenses this profession
Search for license 209022827Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
52% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average family nurse practitioner in 2024
629 Medicare Part D claims for 137 beneficiaries, against an average of 1,302 among the 128,048 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 32% of claims.
Most prescribed
- Montelukast Sodium133 claims
- Ipratropium-Albuterol60 claims
- Symbicort48 claims
- Prednisone38 claims
- Anoro Ellipta35 claims
- Budesonide-Formoterol Fumarate28 claims
Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.
Industry payments in 2024: $19.66
1 payment, mostly food and beverage; the largest payer was Genzyme Corporation. The 91,435 providers of this specialty with any payment received $675.31 on average. Payments are reported by manufacturers, not by the provider, and are not a sign of wrongdoing.
Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024 (openpaymentsdata.cms.gov); average among providers of this specialty with at least one payment.
2 hospital and facility affiliations
- Telemedico Physicians Pulmonary SCHighland Park, IL
- Telemedico Physicians SCHighland Park, IL
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
6 family nurse practitioner records list a Waterloo practice address
They are 6 of the 340 NPPES records with a Waterloo practice address, and 7,207 family nurse practitioner records in Illinois.
All 6 in Waterloo → All 7,207 in Illinois → Every provider in Waterloo →
Other family nurse practitioner records in Illinois
- Deborah Aaron, FNPChicago, IL1114024916
- Lawrence Abah, APNAurora, IL1306305115
- Theresa AbbaduskyPekin, IL1265892046
- Nadia Abbasi-Kling, FNP-BCChicago, IL1033767736
- Manar Abdalla, FNPChicago, IL1700632411
- Mahubah Abdallah, FNP-CRochelle, IL1841752284
- Rana Abdallah, DNP, APRN, FNP-CLake Villa, IL1851261887
- Servet Abdelhafez, APRNBrookfield, IL1790505048
- Nadia Abdessalam, FNP-BCOak Lawn, IL1356888283
- Saima Abdul Karim, FNP-BCCoal City, IL1629498753
Common questions
What is Rachel Brock, FNP's NPI number?
Rachel Brock, FNP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1700478328, issued on Feb 4, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Rachel Brock, FNP located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 907 N Illinois Route 3, Waterloo, IL, 62298. Phone: (618) 581-2332. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Rachel Brock, FNP's license?
NPPES lists Illinois license number 209022827, as entered by the provider. Search the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
How much does Rachel Brock, FNP prescribe under Medicare Part D?
In 2024, Rachel Brock, FNP had 629 Medicare Part D claims for 137 beneficiaries; the average among family nurse practitioner prescribers was 1,302. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.