Rachel Doutt, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist · Olean, NY
Rachel Doutt, OTR/L is an occupational therapist with a practice address in Olean, New York, and NPI 1013426873, issued on Sep 25, 2017. Check the license (New York 019763, as entered in NPPES) with the New York board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Rachel Doutt
- Credential
- OTR/L
- Primary taxonomy
- Occupational Therapist 225X00000X
- License numbers
- 019763 NY
OC013882 PA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 515 Main St, Olean, NY 14760
- Phone
- (716) 373-7485
- Enumerated
- Sep 25, 2017
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 515 Main St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Mohaned Al-Humadi, MDSports Medicine (Orthopaedic Surgery) Physician1255590915
- Kari Andera Chuff, PAPhysician Assistant1841631736
- Douglas Borromeo, M.D,Anesthesiology Physician1336130798
- Erin Brandner, PTAPhysical Therapy Assistant1023393964
- Ashley Brion, PA-CPhysician Assistant1700371838
- Anne Brucker, COTAOccupational Therapy Assistant1568672855
Verify Rachel Doutt in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich New York board licenses this profession
Search for license 019763Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
23 occupational therapist records list a Olean practice address
They are 23 of the 675 NPPES records with a Olean practice address, and 13,167 occupational therapist records in New York. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 23 in Olean → All 13,167 in New York → Every provider in Olean →
Other occupational therapist records in New York
- Zoe AaronNew York, NY1649970013
- Heidi Aaronson, OTR/LBrooklyn, NY1003412057
- Amy Abadi, OTR/LBrooklyn, NY1740414390
- Liana Abadi, OTR/LNew York, NY1417581356
- Tzipora AbaevForest Hills, NY1396299772
- Nicole Abate-Gioino, OTR/LNew York, NY1306090386
- Waleed Abawi, OTR/LBrooklyn, NY1538748330
- Yekaterina Abayev, OTR/LJamaica, NY1073971511
- Yafa AbayevaForest Hills, NY1285107334
- Huma Abbasi, OTR/LMahopac, NY1083983654
Common questions
What is Rachel Doutt, OTR/L's NPI number?
Rachel Doutt, OTR/L's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1013426873, issued on Sep 25, 2017. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Rachel Doutt, OTR/L located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 515 Main St, Olean, NY, 14760. Phone: (716) 373-7485. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Rachel Doutt, OTR/L's license?
NPPES lists New York license number 019763, as entered by the provider. Search the New York board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.