Rachel Theiler, NTP
Nutrition Education Nutritionist · La Grange, KY
Rachel Theiler, NTP is a nutrition education nutritionist with a practice address in La Grange, Kentucky, and NPI 1295509487, issued on Nov 8, 2023. Check the license with the Kentucky board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Rachel Theiler
- Credential
- NTP
- Primary taxonomy
- Nutrition Education Nutritionist 133NN1002X
- Practice location
- 306 W Main St, La Grange, KY 40031
- Phone
- (502) 905-0851
- Enumerated
- Nov 8, 2023
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Rachel Theiler in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Kentucky board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Nutrition Education Nutritionist providers in Kentucky
There are 12 nutrition education nutritionist records in Kentucky. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other nutrition education nutritionist records in Kentucky
- Mudita Arora, MSC, MS, RDN, LDLexington, KY1538636006
- Kevin Brunacini, DNP, APRN, FNP-CIndependence, KY1699181792
- Latoya Clark, RDFort Campbell, KY1689959801
- Britney Dunbar, NTPLa Grange, KY1700667912
- Ann Embry, RD, LDAlvaton, KY1811426604
- Hannah Hickey, MS, RDLexington, KY1144835653
- Benjamin Hodge, CNCHopkinsville, KY1588441893
- Kimberly Myers, CNFlemingsburg, KY1821227034
- Abby O'Leary, NTP, RWSLouisville, KY1699533117
- Carol Perkins, N.D.Lexington, KY1679889893
Common questions
What is Rachel Theiler, NTP's NPI number?
Rachel Theiler, NTP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1295509487, issued on Nov 8, 2023. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Rachel Theiler, NTP located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 306 W Main St, La Grange, KY, 40031. Phone: (502) 905-0851. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Rachel Theiler, NTP's license?
Search the Kentucky board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.