Rebecca Eber, RDH
Dental Hygienist · Farrell, PA
Rebecca Eber, RDH is a dental hygienist with a practice address in Farrell, Pennsylvania, and NPI 1235376468, issued on Jan 9, 2009. Check the license (Pennsylvania PHDH000352, as entered in NPPES) with the Pennsylvania board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Rebecca Eber
- Credential
- RDH
- Primary taxonomy
- Dental Hygienist 124Q00000X
- License numbers
- PHDH000352 PA
DH013084L PA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 350 Sharon New Castle RD, Farrell, PA 16121
- Phone
- (724) 981-1721
- Enumerated
- Jan 9, 2009
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 350 Sharon New Castle RD
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Ira Abramowitz, MD, MSObstetrics & Gynecology Physician1083656953
- Janice Agnew, CNMAdvanced Practice Midwife1659354439
- Sarah Benckart, RN, CNM, WHNPAdvanced Practice Midwife1164067203
- Cynthia BlackNurse Practitioner1407166820
- Jillian Brady, CRNPStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1841025046
- Ashley Burt, RDHDental Hygienist1477790616
Verify Rebecca Eber in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Pennsylvania board licenses this profession
Search for license PHDH000352Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
3 dental hygienist records list a Farrell practice address
They are 3 of the 164 NPPES records with a Farrell practice address, and 498 dental hygienist records in Pennsylvania. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 3 in Farrell → All 498 in Pennsylvania → Every provider in Farrell →
Other dental hygienist records in Pennsylvania
- Stephanie AaronDrexel Hill, PA1467810465
- Jaime Acevedo, RDHPottstown, PA1265089056
- Kayla Addink, RDHPittsburgh, PA1932948106
- Rosmery Aguilera OleaReading, PA1679429070
- Syeda Akhtar, RDHPottstown, PA1770168189
- Rafal AlbaziAllentown, PA1982581005
- Erica AlexanderPhiladelphia, PA1659158343
- Suzan Alhussein, RDHWayne, PA1679490239
- Anabela AmadoPhiladelphia, PA1578399333
- Alicia Ambroz, RDHRural Valley, PA1548060429
Common questions
What is Rebecca Eber, RDH's NPI number?
Rebecca Eber, RDH's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1235376468, issued on Jan 9, 2009. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Rebecca Eber, RDH located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 350 Sharon New Castle RD, Farrell, PA, 16121. Phone: (724) 981-1721. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Rebecca Eber, RDH's license?
NPPES lists Pennsylvania license number PHDH000352, as entered by the provider. Search the Pennsylvania board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.