Renee Scott, LMSW
Mental Health Counselor · Baltimore, MD
Renee Scott, LMSW is a mental health counselor with a practice address in Baltimore, Maryland, and NPI 1528780012, issued on Sep 13, 2022. Check the license with the Maryland board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Renee Scott
- Credential
- LMSW
- Primary taxonomy
- Mental Health Counselor 101YM0800X
- Practice location
- 1800 N Charles St Ste 600, Baltimore, MD 21201
- Phone
- (410) 625-5088
- Enumerated
- Sep 13, 2022
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1800 N Charles St Ste 600
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Shana Baker, LGPCMental Health Counselor1811875107
- Edwina Garnett, LMSWSocial Worker1821856584
- Mingxin QiangCounselor1922830918
- Dena Scott, LMSWSocial Worker1053900308
- Jemeka Stewart, LMSWSocial Worker1659256139
Verify Renee Scott in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Maryland board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
654 mental health counselor records list a Baltimore practice address
They are 654 of the 35,183 NPPES records with a Baltimore practice address, and 4,327 mental health counselor records in Maryland. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 654 in Baltimore → All 4,327 in Maryland → Every provider in Baltimore →
Other mental health counselor records in Maryland
- Megan AbateBel Air, MD1114732153
- Makeitha Abdulbarr, LCPCUpper Marlboro, MD1295921393
- Taniyah AbdulbarrLargo, MD1396466264
- Mohammed Abdullah, LCPCLaurel, MD1811466675
- Furtuna AbebeLanham, MD1023799756
- Katy Abell, B.S.Snow Hill, MD1689813826
- Shelly AboagyeHyattsville, MD1043141773
- Natalie Ugitoh AbongEllicott City, MD1548141351
- Grace Abraham LewisGlen Burnie, MD1295187540
- Susan Abrams, LCSW-CBethesda, MD1710164579
Common questions
What is Renee Scott, LMSW's NPI number?
Renee Scott, LMSW's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1528780012, issued on Sep 13, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Renee Scott, LMSW located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1800 N Charles St Ste 600, Baltimore, MD, 21201. Phone: (410) 625-5088. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Renee Scott, LMSW's license?
Search the Maryland board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.