Richard Capron, LCSW
Clinical Social Worker · Lexington, VA
Richard Capron, LCSW is a clinical social worker with a practice address in Lexington, Virginia, and NPI 1386125987, issued on Aug 22, 2018. Check the license (Virginia 0904010424, as entered in NPPES) with the Virginia board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Richard Capron
- Credential
- LCSW
- Primary taxonomy
- Clinical Social Worker 1041C0700X
- License number
- 0904010424 VA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 205 S Randolph St, Lexington, VA 24450
- Phone
- (253) 592-9175
- Enumerated
- Aug 22, 2018
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 205 S Randolph St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Molly Adams, LPCMental Health Counselor1407564156
- Jennifer Keith, LPCProfessional Counselor1962843532
- Katherine Masey, LPCProfessional Counselor1093073660
- Karmen Massie, LPCMental Health Counselor1942826284
- Terry Ojure, L.P.C. & LSATPAddiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor1811994312
Verify Richard Capron in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Virginia board licenses this profession
Search for license 0904010424Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
21 clinical social worker records list a Lexington practice address
They are 21 of the 317 NPPES records with a Lexington practice address, and 7,710 clinical social worker records in Virginia. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 21 in Lexington → All 7,710 in Virginia → Every provider in Lexington →
Other clinical social worker records in Virginia
- Theresa Aaron, MSWCharlottesville, VA1922010743
- Sandy Aasen, LCSWFairfax, VA1669491528
- Lesley Abashian, LCSW, LICSW, LCSW-CLeesburg, VA1275632861
- Hannah Abbey, LCSWRichmond, VA1427483478
- Erin AbbottFairfax, VA1053855874
- Tanyka Abbott, LCSW-CWoodbridge, VA1255510111
- Jacklyne Abdulai, LCSWAlexandria, VA1699508648
- Ann Abell, LCSWGoochland, VA1821326026
- Jeannette Abelson-Goode, LCSW, CSOTPNorth Chesterfield, VA1356692388
- Martha Abera, LCSWPulaski, VA1518704881
Common questions
What is Richard Capron, LCSW's NPI number?
Richard Capron, LCSW's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1386125987, issued on Aug 22, 2018. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Richard Capron, LCSW located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 205 S Randolph St, Lexington, VA, 24450. Phone: (253) 592-9175. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Richard Capron, LCSW's license?
NPPES lists Virginia license number 0904010424, as entered by the provider. Search the Virginia board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.