Rosio Auger, LMFT
Marriage & Family Therapist · San Diego, CA
Rosio Auger, LMFT is a marriage & family therapist with a practice address in San Diego, California, and NPI 1003175456, issued on May 4, 2012. Check the license with the California board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Rosio Auger
- Credential
- LMFT
- Primary taxonomy
- Marriage & Family Therapist 106H00000X
- Practice location
- 7986 Dagget St, San Diego, CA 92111
- Phone
- (858) 300-0460
- Enumerated
- May 4, 2012
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 7986 Dagget St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Lesley Adams-WilliamsClinical Social Worker1861141558
- Heirrieze Arnwine-Williams, B.S.Day Training/Habilitation Specialist1356696298
- Jomyla ArroyoCounselor1275025009
- Michelina AuneMental Health Counselor1548845639
- Erika Ball, ASWMental Health Counselor1174988661
- Nicole BowmanLicensed Vocational Nurse1275114720
Verify Rosio Auger in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
2,412 marriage & family therapist records list a San Diego practice address
They are 2,412 of the 52,937 NPPES records with a San Diego practice address, and 52,961 marriage & family therapist records in California. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 2,412 in San Diego → All 52,961 in California → Every provider in San Diego →
Other marriage & family therapist records in California
- Lili Aames, LMFTSanta Fe Springs, CA1689836165
- Lynn Aamot, LMFTEl Dorado Hills, CA1508255027
- Nathan Aanderud, LMFTTorrance, CA1689036907
- Alex AaronSherman Oaks, CA1578442620
- Bianca Aaron, LMFT, APCCSan Francisco, CA1316459605
- Kelley Aaron, MFTLos Angeles, CA1699068866
- Ruth Aaron, MS, JD, MFTClaremont, CA1316029697
- Terry Aaron, MFTBurbank, CA1386801173
- Azadeh Aarons, LMFTThousand Oaks, CA1679343974
- Bianca Aarons, MA,LMFTSan Francisco, CA1699286732
Common questions
What is Rosio Auger, LMFT's NPI number?
Rosio Auger, LMFT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1003175456, issued on May 4, 2012. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Rosio Auger, LMFT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 7986 Dagget St, San Diego, CA, 92111. Phone: (858) 300-0460. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Rosio Auger, LMFT's license?
Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.