Ryan Carman, PTA
Physical Therapy Assistant · Massillon, OH
Ryan Carman, PTA is a physical therapy assistant with a practice address in Massillon, Ohio, and NPI 1124283379, issued on Jul 26, 2008. Check the license (Ohio 06555, as entered in NPPES) with the Ohio board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Ryan Carman
- Credential
- PTA
- Primary taxonomy
- Physical Therapy Assistant 225200000X
- License number
- 06555 OH
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 875 8TH St NE, Massillon, OH 44646
- Phone
- (330) 832-8761
- Enumerated
- Jul 26, 2008
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 875 8TH St NE
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Vidhi Adlakha, D.O.General Practice Physician1205142361
- Jeremy AlfaniCertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist1780101360
- Justin Andes, D.O.Emergency Medicine Physician1477868776
- Renette Bardin, CRNACertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist1427010180
- Roger Basiletti, PAEmergency Medicine Physician1720128614
- Inderjeet Brar, MDInternal Medicine Physician1114937646
Verify Ryan Carman in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Ohio board licenses this profession
Search for license 06555Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
12 physical therapy assistant records list a Massillon practice address
They are 12 of the 925 NPPES records with a Massillon practice address, and 2,933 physical therapy assistant records in Ohio. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 12 in Massillon → All 2,933 in Ohio → Every provider in Massillon →
Other physical therapy assistant records in Ohio
- Christina Aaron, LPTANorth Canton, OH1457646184
- Rahma Ababseh, HIGH SCHOOLYoungstown, OH1982437778
- Jami AbelPainesville, OH1073761516
- Sheena AbelStreetsboro, OH1225467319
- Merry Ackerman, PTANorth Canton, OH1255791943
- Justin AdamsUrbana, OH1184488306
- Leah Adams, PTACincinnati, OH1407192099
- Melissa AdamsHillsboro, OH1275956021
- Nancy Adams, LPTANorth Canton, OH1205263837
- Sarah Adams, PTALoveland, OH1588008205
Common questions
What is Ryan Carman, PTA's NPI number?
Ryan Carman, PTA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1124283379, issued on Jul 26, 2008. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Ryan Carman, PTA located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 875 8TH St NE, Massillon, OH, 44646. Phone: (330) 832-8761. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Ryan Carman, PTA's license?
NPPES lists Ohio license number 06555, as entered by the provider. Search the Ohio board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.