Ryan Carroll, DPT
Physical Therapist · Grayslake, IL
Ryan Carroll, DPT is a physical therapist with a practice address in Grayslake, Illinois, and NPI 1497274732, issued on Sep 19, 2017. Check the license with the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.
- Name
- Ryan Carroll
- Credential
- DPT
- Primary taxonomy
- Physical Therapist 225100000X
- Practice location
- 997 N Corporate Cir Ste B, Grayslake, IL 60030
- Phone
- (847) 223-8001
- Enumerated
- Sep 19, 2017
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 997 N Corporate Cir Ste B
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Cindy Alcala, PT, DPTPhysical Therapist1891666566
- Caitlin Chandran, APNFamily Nurse Practitioner1821404336
- Carla Figueroa De Ghanem, PT, DPTPhysical Medicine & Rehabilitation Physician1275220444
- Jenna Fulks, PT, DPTOrthopedic Physical Therapist1124754593
- Djurdjina Jovanovic, PT, DPTPhysical Medicine & Rehabilitation Physician1811835432
- Elizabeth Miller, ATCStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1134607989
Verify Ryan Carroll in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Illinois board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
One hospital or facility affiliation
- Grayslake Rehabilitation And Complete Physical Therapy LLCGrayslake, IL
Source: CMS Doctors and Clinicians affiliations; Hospital General Information (Care Compare) (data.cms.gov). Star ratings are CMS hospital ratings, not ratings of this provider.
45 physical therapist records list a Grayslake practice address
They are 45 of the 572 NPPES records with a Grayslake practice address, and 11,912 physical therapist records in Illinois.
All 45 in Grayslake → All 11,912 in Illinois → Every provider in Grayslake →
Other physical therapist records in Illinois
- John AbantaoPaxton, IL1003554759
- Rico AbariciaAurora, IL1174790364
- Stella AbariciaAurora, IL1427216647
- Anthony Abbonato, DPTChicago, IL1750938999
- Jamil Abdallah, PTOak Lawn, IL1184931735
- Ahmed Abdeldaiem, PTHomewood, IL1275623571
- Ahmed Abdelfatah, P.TOak Lawn, IL1538309083
- Ashraf Abdelhamid, PT MS OCSBurr Ridge, IL1194745018
- Corrie Abegglen, MSPTChicago, IL1679961304
- Kristi AbelPecatonica, IL1649759150
Common questions
What is Ryan Carroll, DPT's NPI number?
Ryan Carroll, DPT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1497274732, issued on Sep 19, 2017. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Ryan Carroll, DPT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 997 N Corporate Cir Ste B, Grayslake, IL, 60030. Phone: (847) 223-8001. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Ryan Carroll, DPT's license?
Search the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.