Sanaz Amini, MA., CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist · Morgan Hill, CA
Sanaz Amini, MA., CCC-SLP is a speech-language pathologist with a practice address in Morgan Hill, California, and NPI 1619445731, issued on Nov 6, 2018. Check the license with the California board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Sanaz Amini
- Credential
- MA., CCC-SLP
- Primary taxonomy
- Speech-Language Pathologist 235Z00000X
- Practice location
- 605 Tennant Ave Ste I, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
- Phone
- (408) 612-8877
- Enumerated
- Nov 6, 2018
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 605 Tennant Ave Ste I
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Carol Johnson-Schroetlin, PSY.D.Psychologist1831230499
- Laine McCarterSpeech-Language Pathologist1871371815
- Kathryn Rizqallah, M.S. CCC-SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1497056600
- Rebecca WrightSpeech-Language Pathologist1588295489
Verify Sanaz Amini in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
15 speech-language pathologist records list a Morgan Hill practice address
They are 15 of the 626 NPPES records with a Morgan Hill practice address, and 12,930 speech-language pathologist records in California. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 15 in Morgan Hill → All 12,930 in California → Every provider in Morgan Hill →
Other speech-language pathologist records in California
- Roxana AamesSan Francisco, CA1518609981
- Careen AbadjianFresno, CA1982092029
- Lisa Abai, MA CCC-SLPLos Angeles, CA1871446260
- Rachel AbalSan Francisco, CA1245842483
- Ilyssa Abaranok, M.S. CCC-SLPNorth Hollywood, CA1699082362
- Robert AbarcaLong Beach, CA1770393142
- Kelley Amber Abarquez, SLPHawthorne, CA1932663804
- Diane Abatemarco, SLP-CFSan Francisco, CA1457710964
- Kathryn Abbene, M.A. CCC-SLPRancho Santa Margarita, CA1215492897
- Julie AbbottPalo Alto, CA1063398063
Common questions
What is Sanaz Amini, MA., CCC-SLP's NPI number?
Sanaz Amini, MA., CCC-SLP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1619445731, issued on Nov 6, 2018. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Sanaz Amini, MA., CCC-SLP located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 605 Tennant Ave Ste I, Morgan Hill, CA, 95037. Phone: (408) 612-8877. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Sanaz Amini, MA., CCC-SLP's license?
Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.