2026 NPPES data Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant NPI 1205326998 CERTIFIED OCCUPATION
Verify on CMS →

Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION

Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant in Lexington, Kentucky.

This profile is drawn from the federal National Provider Identifier Registry (CMS NPPES), which lists more than 7 million U.S. healthcare providers - including 79 in Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant, and covers specialty classification, practice address, and Medicare Part D prescribing data when reported. According to CMS, every field reflects the provider's official federal registration, see our methodology.

Federal data, no proprietary rating. We show these CMS records as-is - no composite score, no star rating, no editorial opinion layered on top.

What the federal data shows

Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION is a Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant in Lexington, Kentucky, listed in the federal CMS National Provider Identifier registry.

#408
Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant rank among Kentucky specialties

Every figure on this page comes straight from federal CMS records (NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments) - no proprietary rating or editorial opinion is applied.

Federal trust snapshot

What official records show about Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION

Bare NPI registry listing — limited federal enrichment beyond basic enumeration. Verify all credentials with official sources.

  • Verified

    NPI registry status

    Active listing in the CMS National Provider Identifier Registry (NPI 1205326998), first enumerated 05/17/2018.

    Source: CMS NPPES

  • Not in federal data

    Medicare Part D participation

    No 2023 Medicare Part D prescribing volume appears in the CMS public file for this NPI (may reflect specialty, new enrollment, or non-prescribing role).

    Source: CMS Part D Prescriber PUF

  • Not in federal data

    Individual sanction lookup

    PlainDoctor does not publish per-provider disciplinary determinations. Confirm current license and any individual actions through the state medical board or FSMB verification service.

    Source: State medical board / FSMB

This trust snapshot summarizes only what appears in federal CMS/NPPES public records. It is not a composite score, star rating, patient review, or clinical recommendation. PlainDoctor never fabricates reviews or AggregateRating schema.

Compare Baxter with other Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant providers

Same primary specialty, same federal CMS NPPES roster.

Also enrolled in Kentucky

Other specialties in Lexington: Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program (1,446) · Pharmacist (637) · Clinical Social Worker (618) · Family Nurse Practitioner (536)

Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant state by state →

CMS NPPES provider registry desk

NPI 1205326998 · Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant

NPI-10 · ENUM-RECENT · TAX-TRACE · RX-NONE · BOOK-THIN · PHOTO-ENUM

  • NPI-10 1205326998
  • ENUM-RECENT 2018
  • TAX-TRACE 79
  • RX-NONE No Part D
  • BOOK-THIN 2 in Kentucky
  • PHOTO-ENUM Robin Dobrusin, COTA/L · 2018

What does the federal data show about Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION?

Quality data not reported

NPI registry status

Active

Issued 05/17/2018

NPI 1205326998

Primary specialty

Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant

Rare

79 US NPIs in this specialty

Specialty distribution in Kentucky

How Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant compares to other specialties among Kentucky providers

Kentucky providers
Family Nurse Practitioner5.8%Student in an Organized Heal…5.2%Pharmacist4.8%Mental Health Counselor4.6%Clinical Social Worker4.2%Physical Therapist3.6%Driving and Community Mobili…0%
Largest specialties in Kentucky (% of in-state providers)

Board certification

Not published by CMS

CMS does not publish a per-provider board-certification field in NPPES. PlainDoctor does not have a reliable per-specialty certification rate to show for Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant. Verify directly:

How MIPS and board certification work

The Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) scores providers 0–100 across four performance categories: Quality, Cost, Promoting Interoperability, and Improvement Activities, weighted under 42 CFR §414.1380. Reporting is voluntary for many small practices, so absence of a MIPS score is not a quality signal.

Board certification through an ABMS or AOA member board signals voluntary post-licensure examination plus continuous Maintenance of Certification cycles. Verify any individual provider's status through certificationmatters.org (ABMS) or osteopathic.org (AOA).

Practice Address

710 EAST MAIN STREET
Lexington, KY 40502

Provider Details

NPI 1205326998
Specialty Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant
Credentials CERTIFIED OCCUPATION
Gender Female
NPI Issued 05/17/2018

Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant Overview

How Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION fits within the Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant landscape nationally.

79
Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant Providers in US
29
States with Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant

Nationwide Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant peers with similar MIPS or enrollment year

Two federal-record peer sets for Baxter, both outside Kentucky so the neighborhoods are not geographic containment.

Same NPPES enumeration year (2018)

Same-specialty clinicians who entered the NPI registry in the same calendar year, outside this state.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION's specialty? ▼
Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION specializes in Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant and practices in Lexington, Kentucky. Credentials: CERTIFIED OCCUPATION.
Where is Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION located? ▼
Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION is located at 710 EAST MAIN STREET, Lexington, KY, 40502. Phone: (859) 629-6106.
What is Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION's NPI number? ▼
Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1205326998, issued on 05/17/2018.
How many Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant providers are there in the US? ▼
There are 79 Driving and Community Mobility Occupational Therapy Assistant providers across 29 states in the US.
Does Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION accept Medicare? ▼
Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION appears in CMS Medicare data. Contact the provider's office directly to confirm current Medicare enrollment and accepted plans.
How can I verify Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION's credentials? ▼
Sara Baxter, CERTIFIED OCCUPATION's NPI is 1205326998 with credentials CERTIFIED OCCUPATION. You can verify this through the NPPES NPI Registry, check state medical board records, and confirm board certification through the ABMS or AOA.

Data Sources

View source datasets and methodology notes
Provider Directory
CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), download.cms.gov/nppes, updated monthly. Contains NPI, specialty, credentials, and practice location.
Specialty Classification
NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy (nucc.org), the industry standard for classifying provider specialties in Medicare and Medicaid billing.
Limitations
Provider data is self-reported to CMS. Prescribing data reflects Medicare Part D only and does not include commercial insurance, Medicaid, or cash prescriptions. Claims below 11 beneficiaries are suppressed by CMS for privacy.

See our complete data methodology for details on how we collect and process government data.

Data as of August 2026 (NPPES) / 2024 (Medicare Part D). Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS).

Disclaimer: Data from CMS NPPES and Medicare Part D. PlainDoctor does not rate or rank providers. Provider information is self-reported and may not be current. Always verify information directly with the provider. About · Methodology

Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of August 2026.