Sarah Wolfe, PHARM.D.
Pharmacist · Indiana, PA
Sarah Wolfe, PHARM.D. is a pharmacist with a practice address in Indiana, Pennsylvania, and NPI 1659046787, issued on Aug 11, 2021. Check the license with the Pennsylvania board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Sarah Wolfe
- Credential
- PHARM.D.
- Primary taxonomy
- Pharmacist 183500000X
- Practice location
- 641 Kolter Dr, Indiana, PA 15701
- Phone
- (724) 599-2510
- Enumerated
- Aug 11, 2021
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 641 Kolter Dr
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Michael StipanovichPharmacist1881289031
Verify Sarah Wolfe in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Pennsylvania board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
56 pharmacist records list a Indiana practice address
They are 56 of the 1,003 NPPES records with a Indiana practice address, and 13,081 pharmacist records in Pennsylvania. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 56 in Indiana → All 13,081 in Pennsylvania → Every provider in Indiana →
Other pharmacist records in Pennsylvania
- Seth Aaron, RPHMerion Station, PA1902427453
- Kofi Abanquah, PHARMACISTPhiladelphia, PA1023418381
- Nicole AbarcaEast Stroudsburg, PA1801634662
- Janine AbatePittsburgh, PA1689370587
- Steven AbateErie, PA1619639986
- Sharon Abayasekara, R.PH.Camp Hill, PA1790782415
- Marjan Abbassi, PHARM.DPhiladelphia, PA1366691008
- Sally Abbonizio, RPHWest Chester, PA1801085089
- Catherine AbbottPlymouth Meeting, PA1184950578
- Jessica Abbott, PHARM.D, RPHGreentown, PA1255654059
Common questions
What is Sarah Wolfe, PHARM.D.'s NPI number?
Sarah Wolfe, PHARM.D.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1659046787, issued on Aug 11, 2021. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Sarah Wolfe, PHARM.D. located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 641 Kolter Dr, Indiana, PA, 15701. Phone: (724) 599-2510. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Sarah Wolfe, PHARM.D.'s license?
Search the Pennsylvania board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.