Scott Foley, PHARM D.
Pharmacist · Plains, PA
Scott Foley, PHARM D. is a pharmacist with a practice address in Plains, Pennsylvania, and NPI 1023376670, issued on May 1, 2012. Check the license (Pennsylvania RP439516, as entered in NPPES) with the Pennsylvania board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Scott Foley
- Credential
- PHARM D.
- Primary taxonomy
- Pharmacist 183500000X
- License number
- RP439516 PA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 220 S River St, Plains, PA 18705
- Phone
- (570) 208-0277
- Enumerated
- May 1, 2012
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 220 S River St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Thomas Allardyce, MDOrthopaedic Surgery Physician1114914447
- Michael Banas, M.D.Orthopaedic Surgery Physician1104856848
- Stephanie Berndt, SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1467743237
- Kevin Carey, D.O.Family Medicine Physician1477643294
- Mary Carey, MSOTR/LOccupational Therapist1669406161
- Lindsay Connor, COTAPhysical Therapist1669494142
Verify Scott Foley in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Pennsylvania board licenses this profession
Search for license RP439516Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
16 pharmacist records list a Plains practice address
They are 16 of the 152 NPPES records with a Plains practice address, and 13,081 pharmacist records in Pennsylvania. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 16 in Plains → All 13,081 in Pennsylvania → Every provider in Plains →
Other pharmacist records in Pennsylvania
- Seth Aaron, RPHMerion Station, PA1902427453
- Kofi Abanquah, PHARMACISTPhiladelphia, PA1023418381
- Nicole AbarcaEast Stroudsburg, PA1801634662
- Janine AbatePittsburgh, PA1689370587
- Steven AbateErie, PA1619639986
- Sharon Abayasekara, R.PH.Camp Hill, PA1790782415
- Marjan Abbassi, PHARM.DPhiladelphia, PA1366691008
- Sally Abbonizio, RPHWest Chester, PA1801085089
- Catherine AbbottPlymouth Meeting, PA1184950578
- Jessica Abbott, PHARM.D, RPHGreentown, PA1255654059
Common questions
What is Scott Foley, PHARM D.'s NPI number?
Scott Foley, PHARM D.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1023376670, issued on May 1, 2012. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Scott Foley, PHARM D. located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 220 S River St, Plains, PA, 18705. Phone: (570) 208-0277. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Scott Foley, PHARM D.'s license?
NPPES lists Pennsylvania license number RP439516, as entered by the provider. Search the Pennsylvania board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.