Sheree Caldwell, AGAC-NP
Registered Nurse · Colorado Springs, CO
Sheree Caldwell, AGAC-NP is a registered nurse with a practice address in Colorado Springs, Colorado, and NPI 1659617819, issued on Dec 17, 2012. Check the license (Colorado APN0994656-NP, as entered in NPPES) with the Colorado board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Sheree Caldwell
- Credential
- AGAC-NP
- Primary taxonomy
- Registered Nurse 163W00000X
- License numbers
- APN0994656-NP CO
1618583 CO
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 1304 N Academy Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
- Phone
- (719) 465-2388
- Enumerated
- Dec 17, 2012
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 1304 N Academy Blvd
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Michael Berman, M.D.Gynecology Physician1780668814
- James Heiberger, MDFamily Medicine Physician1336238930
- Charles Higgins, D. O.Family Medicine Physician1083653307
- Jim Kalhorn, DDSDentist1417171422
- Richard Price, M.D.Family Medicine Physician1265458335
- Leopoldo Rodriguez, DDSDentist1780808972
Verify Sheree Caldwell in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Colorado board licenses this profession
Search for license APN0994656-NPCheck the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
441 registered nurse records list a Colorado Springs practice address
They are 441 of the 19,771 NPPES records with a Colorado Springs practice address, and 5,459 registered nurse records in Colorado. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 441 in Colorado Springs → All 5,459 in Colorado → Every provider in Colorado Springs →
Other registered nurse records in Colorado
- Haydn Abbott, BS, RNThornton, CO1003378712
- Mary Abbott, RNDenver, CO1881538247
- Emenet Abera, RNAurora, CO1851833313
- Heather Able, RNDenver, CO1124264726
- Luciana Abrahamson, RNColorado Springs, CO1336696111
- Luz Acevedo, RNDenver, CO1346056454
- Julie Ackerman, RNLongmont, CO1154733228
- Sara Ackerman, PMHNPPueblo, CO1649772831
- Allen Ackley, RNDenver, CO1578853222
- Mabon Acord, RNGranby, CO1043180201
Common questions
What is Sheree Caldwell, AGAC-NP's NPI number?
Sheree Caldwell, AGAC-NP's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1659617819, issued on Dec 17, 2012. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Sheree Caldwell, AGAC-NP located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 1304 N Academy Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO, 80909. Phone: (719) 465-2388. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Sheree Caldwell, AGAC-NP's license?
NPPES lists Colorado license number APN0994656-NP, as entered by the provider. Search the Colorado board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.