Sherylee Crowley, LMT
Massage Therapist · Fort Myers, FL
Sherylee Crowley, LMT is a massage therapist with a practice address in Fort Myers, Florida, and NPI 1437423902, issued on Mar 1, 2012. Check the license on the Florida health license search; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Sherylee Crowley
- Credential
- LMT
- Primary taxonomy
- Massage Therapist 225700000X
- Practice location
- 12670 Creekside LN, Fort Myers, FL 33919
- Phone
- (239) 482-2663
- Enumerated
- Mar 1, 2012
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 12670 Creekside LN
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Jordan Facey, PA-CSurgical Physician Assistant1003560194
- Rhonda Frederick Elmer, LMTMassage Therapist1457664013
- Karl Gilliam, MSPT,CSCS,CIPhysical Therapist1902825672
- Andrew Gross, M.D.Pain Medicine (Anesthesiology) Physician1942341334
- Joy Hasseman, PAPhysician Assistant1861820664
- Laura Kent-White, APRNNurse Practitioner1396787222
Verify Sherylee Crowley in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license searchCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
95 massage therapist records list a Fort Myers practice address
They are 95 of the 7,949 NPPES records with a Fort Myers practice address, and 7,014 massage therapist records in Florida. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 95 in Fort Myers → All 7,014 in Florida → Every provider in Fort Myers →
Other massage therapist records in Florida
- Sally-Louise Aalto, MTDunnellon, FL1245529809
- John Aaron, LMTLargo, FL1932403755
- Galia Abad, MAMiami, FL1720637473
- Giselis AbadMiami, FL1386914968
- Joseph Abad, LMTClearwater, FL1083986707
- April AbarcaOrange Park, FL1235885286
- Bene AbbateMiami Beach, FL1104297522
- James Abbott, LMT, NCTMBJacksonville, FL1649287244
- Stephanie Abbott, L.M.T.Edgewater, FL1487815817
- Yvonne Abbott, MASSAGE THERAPISTWauchula, FL1669591368
Common questions
What is Sherylee Crowley, LMT's NPI number?
Sherylee Crowley, LMT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1437423902, issued on Mar 1, 2012. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Sherylee Crowley, LMT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 12670 Creekside LN, Fort Myers, FL, 33919. Phone: (239) 482-2663. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Sherylee Crowley, LMT's license?
Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.