Sixto Lopez, BS CT (ASCP)
Cytotechnology Specialist/Technologist · Tampa, FL
Sixto Lopez, BS CT (ASCP) is a cytotechnology specialist/technologist with a practice address in Tampa, Florida, and NPI 1063076917, issued on Apr 25, 2019. Check the license on the Florida health license search; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Sixto Lopez
- Credential
- BS CT (ASCP)
- Primary taxonomy
- Cytotechnology Specialist/Technologist 246QC2700X
- License number
- 03879741 IL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 13000 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33612
- Phone
- (813) 972-2000
- Enumerated
- Apr 25, 2019
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 13000 Bruce B Downs Blvd
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Elliott Aaron, CRNACertified Registered Nurse Anesthetist1386692127
- David AbrahamStudent in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program1578359360
- Angelie Abreu, MSN, APRN, FNP-CFamily Nurse Practitioner1548805732
- Mohammad Abuamaish, DPMPodiatrist1073398954
- Leila AbuelhigaPsychologist1659726032
- John Accomando, M.D.Hematology & Oncology Physician1649380361
Verify Sixto Lopez in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersFlorida health license searchCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Cytotechnology Specialist/Technologist providers in Florida
There are 3 cytotechnology specialist/technologist records in Florida. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other cytotechnology specialist/technologist records in Florida
- George Carlton, CTTampa, FL1891008876
- Claude Ware, CTTampa, FL1659684538
Common questions
What is Sixto Lopez, BS CT (ASCP)'s NPI number?
Sixto Lopez, BS CT (ASCP)'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1063076917, issued on Apr 25, 2019. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Sixto Lopez, BS CT (ASCP) located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 13000 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL, 33612. Phone: (813) 972-2000. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Sixto Lopez, BS CT (ASCP)'s license?
Search the Florida health license search at https://mqa-internet.doh.state.fl.us/mqasearchservices/healthcareproviders. The NPPES record confirms identity only; the state search shows license status, expiration and public orders.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.