Sonia Chaves, RPH
Pharmacist · Isabela, PR
Sonia Chaves, RPH is a pharmacist with a practice address in Isabela, Puerto Rico, and NPI 1730719725, issued on Jan 19, 2020. Check the license (Puerto Rico 3590, as entered in NPPES) with the Puerto Rico board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Sonia Chaves
- Credential
- RPH
- Primary taxonomy
- Pharmacist 183500000X
- License number
- 3590 PR
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 27 Calle Barbosa, Isabela, PR 00662
- Phone
- (787) 872-4545
- Enumerated
- Jan 19, 2020
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Verify Sonia Chaves in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Puerto Rico board licenses this profession
Search for license 3590Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
30 pharmacist records list a Isabela practice address
They are 30 of the 397 NPPES records with a Isabela practice address, and 3,202 pharmacist records in Puerto Rico. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 30 in Isabela → All 3,202 in Puerto Rico → Every provider in Isabela →
Other pharmacist records in Puerto Rico
- Gilda Abad, RPHSan Juan, PR1891865796
- Hiba Aboukheir, PHARMDRio Grande, PR1851152128
- Nicole Abrams Santiago, PHARMDSan Juan, PR1700471042
- Damaris Abreu, RPHIsabela, PR1871629576
- Sonia Abreu, RPHIsabela, PR1821124926
- Agnes AcevedoCorozal, PR1013851187
- Astrid Acevedo, 3726Yauco, PR1396892600
- Carmen Acevedo, RPHUtuado, PR1518908102
- Ilia Acevedo, RPHAguada, PR1982769493
- Jorge Acevedo, PHARMACISTLares, PR1114144896
Common questions
What is Sonia Chaves, RPH's NPI number?
Sonia Chaves, RPH's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1730719725, issued on Jan 19, 2020. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Sonia Chaves, RPH located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 27 Calle Barbosa, Isabela, PR, 00662. Phone: (787) 872-4545. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Sonia Chaves, RPH's license?
NPPES lists Puerto Rico license number 3590, as entered by the provider. Search the Puerto Rico board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.