NPPES file of Aug 9, 2026

Tawfik Abdul Dayem

General Practice Dentistry · Naperville, IL

Tawfik Abdul Dayem is a general practice dentistry with a practice address in Naperville, Illinois, and NPI 1003536269, issued on Aug 29, 2022. Check the license (Illinois 019.033762, as entered in NPPES) with the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the Medicare figures below come from public CMS files.

Record from CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026 · Medicare files 2024 · method · Verify with CMS →

NPPES recordNPPES file of Aug 9, 2026
1003536269
Name
Tawfik Abdul Dayem
Primary taxonomy
General Practice Dentistry 1223G0001X
License numbers
019.033762 IL
2026013015 MO
DN1859908 MA
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search
Practice location
55 S Main St Ste 241, Naperville, IL 60540
Phone
(630) 848-2010
Enumerated
Aug 29, 2022
Record last updated
Jun 19, 2026
Entity
Type 1 · individual
Public record from CMS NPPES (open it on the CMS NPI Registry). A record is not a license: verify it with the state board.
Download card Updates feed

Also registered at 55 S Main St Ste 241

A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.

  1. Jonathan Bedi, DMDGeneral Practice Dentistry1346160330
  2. Jennie Kim, DMDDentist1144003104
  3. Samhitha Pasupuleti, DMDDentist1720711864
  4. Steven Yuan, D.D.S.General Practice Dentistry1053322867

Verify Tawfik Abdul Dayem in five checks

  1. 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
  2. 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Illinois board licenses this profession
    Search for license 019.033762
    Check the board
  3. 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
  4. 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
  5. 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS AOA NCCPA AANPNot checked
Find the Illinois license search

PlainDoctor does not match the HHS-OIG exclusion list to individual records: most entries carry no NPI. Search the OIG exclusion list by name.

Is this page about you? You can ask us to correct, restrict or remove it: how.

31% fewer Medicare Part D claims than the average general practice dentistry in 2024

57 Medicare Part D claims for 37 beneficiaries, against an average of 83 among the 70,290 providers of this specialty who prescribed in Part D. Brand-name drugs were 0% of claims.

  1. Tawfik Abdul Dayem57
  2. Specialty average83

Most prescribed

  1. Amoxicillin29 claims
  2. Ibuprofen16 claims

Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers by Provider and Drug, 2024 (data.cms.gov). Part D covers prescriptions for Medicare patients only; drugs with fewer than 11 claims are not published.

Tawfik Abdul Dayem among 5,276 general practice dentistry records in Illinois

Tawfik Abdul Dayem is one of 5,276 general practice dentistry records with a practice address in Illinois. 64% of them appear in a Medicare file (Part D prescribing, MIPS, Open Payments or Medicare group billing); this one does. Its NPI, issued in 2022, is newer than 88% of them.

  • NPI issued2022 · 88% of these records are older, 10% newer
  • In a Medicare fileYes · 64% of these records are
  • In the CMS Doctors and Clinicians fileNo · under 1% of these records are
  • Record last updated2026 · 75% of these records were not updated in five years or more

Source: CMS NPPES, file of Aug 9, 2026, every record with primary taxonomy 1223G0001X and a Illinois practice address; Medicare files: CMS Part D Prescribers 2024, MIPS 2023, Open Payments 2024, Doctors and Clinicians (data.cms.gov).

98 general practice dentistry records list a practice address in Naperville

They are 98 of the 4,634 NPPES records with a practice address in Naperville, and 5,276 general practice dentistry records in Illinois.

The 8 general practice dentistry records with the nearest ZIP codes

  1. Michael Bond, D.D.S.Naperville, IL 605401366513145
  2. Arnold Deangelis, DDSNaperville, IL 605401689710972
  3. Maria Defilippis, DDSNaperville, IL 605401982708053
  4. Joseph Haselhorst, D.D.S.Naperville, IL 605401801901160
  5. Karen Hembrough, D.D.S.Naperville, IL 605401447326988
  6. John Irving, DDSNaperville, IL 605401942371166
  7. John Jaeschke, DDSNaperville, IL 605401194891945
  8. Dennis Johnson, D.D.S.Naperville, IL 605401063553659

Common questions

What is Tawfik Abdul Dayem's NPI number?

Tawfik Abdul Dayem's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1003536269, issued on Aug 29, 2022. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.

Where is Tawfik Abdul Dayem located?

The NPPES record lists a practice address at 55 S Main St Ste 241, Naperville, IL, 60540. Phone: (630) 848-2010. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.

How can I verify Tawfik Abdul Dayem's license?

NPPES lists Illinois license number 019.033762, as entered by the provider. Search the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.

How much does Tawfik Abdul Dayem prescribe under Medicare Part D?

In 2024, Tawfik Abdul Dayem had 57 Medicare Part D claims for 37 beneficiaries; the average among general practice dentistry prescribers was 83. Part D covers Medicare prescriptions only.

Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), file of Aug 9, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. Medicare files from data.cms.gov. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.

Figures on PlainDoctor are read from the federal files each page names (CMS NPPES, Medicare Part D, MIPS, Open Payments; the HHS-OIG exclusion list only as counts) and from Census population estimates, with the file date shown beside them. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 9, 2026.