Theodore Celeste, BCTMB
Massage Therapist · Elk Grove, CA
Theodore Celeste, BCTMB is a massage therapist with a practice address in Elk Grove, California, and NPI 1073051181, issued on Feb 9, 2017. Check the license with the California board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Theodore Celeste
- Credential
- BCTMB
- Primary taxonomy
- Massage Therapist 225700000X
- Practice location
- 9727 Elk Grove Florin RD, Elk Grove, CA 95624
- Phone
- (916) 685-0818
- Enumerated
- Feb 9, 2017
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 9727 Elk Grove Florin RD
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Lynn Buttino, O.D.Optometrist1578657573
- Peter Ngai, DMDGeneral Practice Dentistry1083606388
- Vivica Nguyen, FNPFamily Nurse Practitioner1851087639
- Penny Phipps, DDSGeneral Practice Dentistry1265424568
- Roger Reich, DDSGeneral Practice Dentistry1154430403
- Donald Rollofson, DMDOrthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics Dentistry1972656767
Verify Theodore Celeste in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich California board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Massage Therapist providers in California
There are 5,135 massage therapist records in California. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other massage therapist records in California
- Jaime AaronRocklin, CA1811643950
- Alicia Abagat, CMTLakewood, CA1811750219
- Lyzette Abalos, CMTMerced, CA1235081092
- Eyiko Abarca Yamada, MASSAGE THERAPISTLos Angeles, CA1306560297
- Hydee Abarintos, CMTFairfield, CA1124998968
- Jill Abatemarco, LMT, BCMTValley Village, CA1366147852
- Cathy Abbott, MTFresno, CA1205193992
- Suzan AbboudGlendale, CA1518517861
- Katsue Abe, MTSan Diego, CA1619092103
- Amy Abelar, L.AC.Roseville, CA1962000109
Common questions
What is Theodore Celeste, BCTMB's NPI number?
Theodore Celeste, BCTMB's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1073051181, issued on Feb 9, 2017. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Theodore Celeste, BCTMB located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 9727 Elk Grove Florin RD, Elk Grove, CA, 95624. Phone: (916) 685-0818. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Theodore Celeste, BCTMB's license?
Search the California board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.