Tiffany Smith, LAC
Mental Health Counselor · West Memphis, AR
Tiffany Smith, LAC is a mental health counselor with a practice address in West Memphis, Arkansas, and NPI 1548079676, issued on Jan 3, 2025. Check the license (Arkansas A2412008, as entered in NPPES) with the Arkansas board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Tiffany Smith
- Credential
- LAC
- Primary taxonomy
- Mental Health Counselor 101YM0800X
- License number
- A2412008 AR
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 204 N Rhodes St, West Memphis, AR 72301
- Phone
- (870) 400-8080
- Enumerated
- Jan 3, 2025
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 204 N Rhodes St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Terri Covington, MHPPCase Manager/Care Coordinator1194116269
- Antoinette Daniels, SLPA, LACMental Health Counselor1316230105
- Amber FaulknerSocial Worker1184250318
- Wendy HendrixCase Manager/Care Coordinator1659738490
- Stephanie MontgomeryCase Manager/Care Coordinator1326984980
- Raena TinnonClinical Social Worker1184828303
Verify Tiffany Smith in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Arkansas board licenses this profession
Search for license A2412008Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
12 mental health counselor records list a West Memphis practice address
They are 12 of the 597 NPPES records with a West Memphis practice address, and 2,856 mental health counselor records in Arkansas. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 12 in West Memphis → All 2,856 in Arkansas → Every provider in West Memphis →
Other mental health counselor records in Arkansas
- Lyndsay Aaron, LACCabot, AR1750201760
- Philip Aaron, M.A., CRC, LACTexarkana, AR1245421502
- Chelsey Abbott, LPCBarling, AR1467168989
- Cortney Abbott, QBHPBenton, AR1265164859
- Angela AbelBentonville, AR1396320321
- Shane Abernathy, MHPPFort Smith, AR1073623476
- Twyliah Acklin, LAC, LAMFTBatesville, AR1881731925
- Carol AcostaFayetteville, AR1255685574
- Christina Adams, LPE-IConway, AR1700858362
- Gail Adams, LPC, LMFTHot Springs, AR1427013168
Common questions
What is Tiffany Smith, LAC's NPI number?
Tiffany Smith, LAC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1548079676, issued on Jan 3, 2025. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Tiffany Smith, LAC located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 204 N Rhodes St, West Memphis, AR, 72301. Phone: (870) 400-8080. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Tiffany Smith, LAC's license?
NPPES lists Arkansas license number A2412008, as entered by the provider. Search the Arkansas board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.