Trinell McGee-Goodly, LPN
Licensed Practical Nurse · Baton Rouge, LA
Trinell McGee-Goodly, LPN is a licensed practical nurse with a practice address in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, and NPI 1134409188, issued on Aug 23, 2011. Check the license with the Louisiana board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Trinell McGee-Goodly
- Credential
- LPN
- Primary taxonomy
- Licensed Practical Nurse 164W00000X
- Practice location
- 3843 Harding Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70807
- Phone
- (225) 359-9315
- Enumerated
- Aug 23, 2011
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 3843 Harding Blvd
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Maria Bates, RNRegistered Nurse1538220900
- Shameitha Bradford, LPNLicensed Practical Nurse1720104599
- Jennifer Cunningham, LCSW-BACSClinical Social Worker1063573517
- Shundale Dennis, LCSWClinical Social Worker1255717849
- Carol Douglas, RNRegistered Nurse1700947280
- Joyce Fisher, LMSWCase Manager/Care Coordinator1679634125
Verify Trinell McGee-Goodly in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Louisiana board licenses this professionCheck the board
- 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Licensed Practical Nurse providers in Louisiana
There are 540 licensed practical nurse records in Louisiana. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other licensed practical nurse records in Louisiana
- Ashley Adams, LPNNew Orleans, LA1487363172
- Tomika Aguillard, LPNBaton Rouge, LA1780744573
- Katrina Alexander, LPNBaton Rouge, LA1164820411
- Brittany AllenShreveport, LA1629840665
- Mary Anders, LPNShreveport, LA1013697333
- Alexis AndersonMonroe, LA1407796402
- Barbara AndersonThibodaux, LA1245981380
- Kayla Arceneaux, LPNHouma, LA1568220911
- Kerra Arceneaux, LPNLockport, LA1710855069
- Marci Arcuri, LPNLa Place, LA1841877032
Common questions
What is Trinell McGee-Goodly, LPN's NPI number?
Trinell McGee-Goodly, LPN's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1134409188, issued on Aug 23, 2011. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Trinell McGee-Goodly, LPN located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 3843 Harding Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA, 70807. Phone: (225) 359-9315. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Trinell McGee-Goodly, LPN's license?
Search the Louisiana board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.