Deborah Kobler, COTA/L, CLT
Occupational Therapy Assistant · Anna, IL
Deborah Kobler, COTA/L, CLT is an occupational therapy assistant with a practice address in Anna, Illinois, and NPI 1477402402, issued on Jan 23, 2026. Check the license (Illinois 057002467, as entered in NPPES) with the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Deborah Kobler
- Credential
- COTA/L, CLT
- Primary taxonomy
- Occupational Therapy Assistant 224Z00000X
- License number
- 057002467 IL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 517 N Main St, Anna, IL 62906
- Phone
- (618) 833-4511
- Enumerated
- Jan 23, 2026
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 517 N Main St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Maribel Alvarado, NPFamily Nurse Practitioner1508636200
- Kimberly Booker, PTPhysical Therapist1942248372
- Brenda Cirre, PTAPhysical Therapy Assistant1962234500
- Rebecca Compton, MS, CCC-SLPSpeech-Language Pathologist1033949987
- Michael Eck, MDFamily Medicine Physician1891888665
- Russell Kinsey, PA-CPhysician Assistant1942645411
Verify Deborah Kobler in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Illinois board licenses this profession
Search for license 057002467Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
Occupational Therapy Assistant providers in Illinois
There are 1,517 occupational therapy assistant records in Illinois. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
Other occupational therapy assistant records in Illinois
- Zehra Abbasi, COTA/LNaperville, IL1518219021
- Suad AbdullahOrland Park, IL1487031423
- Marissa Abuel, COTA/LNaperville, IL1376907618
- Brittany Ackman, COTA/LLincoln, IL1740970557
- Denise AdamsEvergreen Park, IL1891079091
- Jaime Adams, COTA LLansing, IL1124235429
- Pamela Adams Kammin, COTAGlenview, IL1841569480
- Katelyn AdamskiGlenview, IL1669896833
- Nichole Addo-Stover, COTAOrland Park, IL1992924815
- Lauren Adeszko, COTA/LFrankfort, IL1730325374
Common questions
What is Deborah Kobler, COTA/L, CLT's NPI number?
Deborah Kobler, COTA/L, CLT's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1477402402, issued on Jan 23, 2026. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Deborah Kobler, COTA/L, CLT located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 517 N Main St, Anna, IL, 62906. Phone: (618) 833-4511. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Deborah Kobler, COTA/L, CLT's license?
NPPES lists Illinois license number 057002467, as entered by the provider. Search the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.