Jessica Bulthouse, M.S., LCPC
Professional Counselor · Charleston, IL
Jessica Bulthouse, M.S., LCPC is a professional counselor with a practice address in Charleston, Illinois, and NPI 1659620458, issued on Sep 7, 2012. Check the license (Illinois 180009706, as entered in NPPES) with the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the federal record below is the public data PlainDoctor holds for this provider.
- Name
- Jessica Bulthouse
- Credential
- M.S., LCPC
- Primary taxonomy
- Professional Counselor 101YP2500X
- License numbers
- 180009706 IL
178.008309 IL
Self-reported in NPPES; status is on the state search - Practice location
- 304 8TH St, Charleston, IL 61920
- Phone
- (217) 508-7415
- Enumerated
- Sep 7, 2012
- Entity
- Type 1 · individual
Also registered at 304 8TH St
A shared address usually means a shared clinic or building; it does not show who employs whom.
- Lindsay Wilson, LCPCCounselor1942865696
Verify Jessica Bulthouse in five checks
- 1IdentityNPI record in CMS NPPESNPI lookupConfirmed in NPPES
- 2LicenseActive license and public ordersWhich Illinois board licenses this profession
Search for license 180009706Check the board - 3Other statesLicenses and actions elsewhereDocInfo (FSMB)Not checked
- 4ExclusionsMedicare and Medicaid bansHHS-OIG exclusion listNot checked
- 5CertificationBoard certificationABMS, AOA, NCCPA, AANPNot checked
17 professional counselor records list a Charleston practice address
They are 17 of the 221 NPPES records with a Charleston practice address, and 8,888 professional counselor records in Illinois. No Medicare prescribing, quality score, industry payment or hospital affiliation is published for this NPI.
All 17 in Charleston → All 8,888 in Illinois → Every provider in Charleston →
Other professional counselor records in Illinois
- Sheldon Aaron, LPCChampaign, IL1437635752
- John Abad, LCPCNaperville, IL1891373932
- Rosa AbarcaChicago, IL1043406028
- Ashley Abate, MA, LCPCFreeport, IL1275787871
- Sarah Abbas, MA, LCPC, CCTPNaperville, IL1588488423
- Sabrina AbbateHinsdale, IL1588519482
- Gillie Abdiraxman-Issa, LPC-INTERNWestmont, IL1669352951
- Jahaan Abdullah, LPCSycamore, IL1639628654
- Sara Abney-Knauz, PSY.DLibertyville, IL1447702923
- Michelle Abraham, LPCGlenview, IL1730959743
Common questions
What is Jessica Bulthouse, M.S., LCPC's NPI number?
Jessica Bulthouse, M.S., LCPC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1659620458, issued on Sep 7, 2012. An NPI identifies a provider in billing; it is not a license.
Where is Jessica Bulthouse, M.S., LCPC located?
The NPPES record lists a practice address at 304 8TH St, Charleston, IL, 61920. Phone: (217) 508-7415. Providers update this record themselves, so call before visiting.
How can I verify Jessica Bulthouse, M.S., LCPC's license?
NPPES lists Illinois license number 180009706, as entered by the provider. Search the Illinois board that licenses this profession; the NPPES record confirms identity only.
Source: CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), loaded Aug 27, 2026 (NPPES files on CMS.gov); NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy. An NPI identifies who bills; it is not a license.
Every figure on PlainDoctor is rendered directly from the federal CMS NPPES registry, Medicare Part D, MIPS, and Open Payments records, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error. Data current as of Aug 27, 2026.